fairland logo

Annoucements

High School/Middle School Faculty Elementary Faculty Support Staff
Jacob Adkinson - Vo-AG Stacy Bennett - Kindergarten Candi Funk - Encumbrance Clerk
Jana Bartley - Algebra I Shandy Bowers - 4th Grade Shelly Dorey - Supt. Secretary/Treasurer
Deb Brixey - Elem PE/Track Coach Kathy Brock - 2nd Grade Jill Bryant - Elementary Secretary
Alisha Brodrick - HS English Jackie Brown - 1st Grade Tina Wiseley - HS Secretary
Beth Cain - Middle School Social Studies Mary Caudill - 3rd Grade Diana Marshall - Library Asst.
Jordan Alexander - Remediation/Athletics Katie Detherage - 3rd Grade Ginger Huston - JOM Director
Ryan Cottrell - American History Sadie Detherage - Special Education Mandy Hixon - Para Professional
Sadie Detherage - Special Education Nancy Goforth - PreK Suzanne Mahurin - Para Professional
Mary Dushane - F.A.C.S. Justin Goins - Elem Computer/Athletics 580-795-5959
Justin Goins - Ath. Dir/Computers Laura Goins - Reading Coach Jeanette McCleery - Para Professional
Laura Goins - Reading Specialist Karla Esh - 5th Grade Lori Oakley - Para Professional
David Hampton - Science Andrea Heilig - ART Kim Radtke - Para Professional
Andrea Heilig - ART Krisitin Hitchcock - Librarian  
Corey Henry - Social Studies/Coach Janelle Jacobs - 5th Grade  
Kristin Hitchchock - Librarian Chali Looper - Kindergarten  
Jennifer Johnson - MS/HS English Laney Mishmash - 4th Grade  
Michelle Johnson - Special Education Misty Moncada - 2nd Grade  
Jeni Kline - MS Math Tammy Powell - Special Ed. Director  
Kelly Killion - MS English/Reading Amber Richardson - PreK  
Nancy Phariss - MS Special Education Donna Ridgley - Kindergarten  
Tammy Powell - Special Ed. Director Amber Schertz - Special Education  
Chad Ross- MS Math/Dr. Ed./Athletics Jordan Alexander - 6th Math/Coach  
Josh Schertz - MS Science Deb Brixey - PE/Coach  
Carla Shaw - High School Science    
Jon Stelle - HS Computer/Yearbook    
Edwin Sturgeon - Band Director/Choir    
J. Levi White - Spanish/Humanities